Sunday, October 02, 2011


Ever noticed how weird it gets when you're trying to give a shit and then it just blows up in your face. You can never do well enough to try hard. You don't really need to. All it takes is just a little patience. Your time will come. I am Senko, the morbid songwriter. But who cares, right?

I understand the Joker. I pay heed to his words. It's all about the thinking. You see, when you're living in a world where everything is sorted, you gotta go with the flow. And that's when the randomness stops being appreciated. Then comes the awkwardness. But is not of importance at all.

Ah, the joker of the class. The guy everyone trips on. He's been positioned well, hasn't he? It's about taking those little things about the guy and broadcasting it to the world. Make his day. Make his trip. Take his trip.
 A class teacher. It's a hard thankless job these days. You see, his job - what he does everyday - depends only on the students' attention. His purpose of his profession only depends on their focus in class. It's gotta be painful and a blow to his self worth when he seed no one cares what he says in class. Poor guy.

Happy Teacher's  Day.


And then there's the whole thing about competing. Cage war. Another one bites the dust. But it's all fun when you're balanced in the head.


Saturday, September 24, 2011



Completeness - Fulfillment - Secure

The safe feeling of having people around you - having someone there for you - because you really can't discard or disregard people can you? You do need them. And I have them. And it feels grand. Loneliness seems worth it now. It all just seems okay and bright.

Everything in its right place.

Music falls into place and the head doe its bit where it spins enough for you to feel good. The buzz remains. The contentment is achieved and all is grand.

You know the feeling, don't you, bitch?

Yeah, you do.

Change people with changing time. People change. I change. Change is good. Yes, greed too.

I had an idea of something perfect. And even that seems dumb now. I'm okay, sir. Things fall in. I'm listening. You do too.

Froog you. Out.

Thursday, September 22, 2011


The mind is so froogin' complex. This girl said that a thought travels faster than the speed of light. In fact, much more faster than the speed of light. What is the speed of light again? 3 X 10 power minus 8 metres per second? Maybe. Then again, who cares? It's just a number. Just like age. How does age matter. 30 is the new 18. You don't wanna be 18 all your life. There is so much to see after that.

Weren't you an idiot when you were 18? So simple and naive. If you were wild when you were 18, then you have had Daddy issues. Lol. Nice. I like it.

Who said something about his life being in his pants? Haha. Do you weep for your saline tongue? The guy in yellow killed so many people.

Listen, I have conquered my Everest. Yes. There was always so much to see. What if you miss something? The nipple is so small. And so erect.


Haha. What a sicko. What is up with words? Millions of them. Then there are men of words. Some who can keep their promises and some who froog around with them to bedazzle others. I am one of these kinds of men. But I am a boy. I am a boy of 22. I am a young adult. I am big. It is growing now.

Hey. Okay. What do you know about me? How will I know anyway? I'm virtual. You can't see me. I'm gone. Poof.